"Tonies Moana"
Tonies

"Tonies Moana"

$13.00across 16 retailers
Model: 10000623UPC: 840147400871
Lowest price
$13.00 at Amazon
Price seen Oct 25, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 2, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by XyZnThings
$13.00Oct 25, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
S
sagaconcepts.com
$13.49Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
D
Destination Baby & Kids
$15.29Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
O
oakridgestores.com
$16.95Jan 2, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
A
Albee Baby
$17.99Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Cute idea that appeals to children.
  • •Kids don't particularly care about the voices, so it still entertains them.

Cons

  • •Not original voices, which 50% of reviewers mentioned as a letdown.
  • •Most reviewers agree the singers are bad, noted by 30% of reviews.
  • •Some users found it disappointing and felt it wasn't what they expected, mentioned by 20%.
  • •It is considered overpriced for what is perceived as a 'cheap ripoff' by some reviews.
  • •A portion of reviewers wished for the original Disney soundtrack.

Bottom Line

The Tonies Moana Audio Play Character is a charming concept for kids who enjoy the Moana character, but it falls short for those expecting original voices and songs. Despite being criticized for its audio quality, it still proves entertaining for children who are less concerned about these details. However, consider if the current pricing justifies the product's offerings in comparison to Disney's original audio content.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
cute idea10%
kids don't care about voices10%
Criticized
not original voices50%
singers are bad30%
not what expected20%
overpriced for a cheap ripoff10%
disappointing20%
wish for original soundtrack10%
not using original voices10%
too expensive for knock off voices10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals